Privacy policy

EroticFeel United Kingdom caring about protection of user privacy, informs about the privacy policy applicable at www.eroticfeel.com. Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, EroticFeel United Kingdom hereby ensures the full confidentiality and privacy of the personal data gathered, having taken technical and operational safety measures.

Visiting this www.eroticfeel.com does not imply any obligation from the user to give any Personal Data. However, should the user provide any kind of information, EroticFeel United Kingdom informs you about the existence of an automated file with Personal Data, as well as about the fact that your data will become part of this file. In any case, the treatment will respect the limitations and rights under the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection.

Those who provide us with personal data through this webpage, unmistakably agree with the following conditions.

Data collection

The collection of personal data will be made exclusively via the forms published on the website and e-mails that customers can refer EroticFeel United Kingdom to be included in a database.

The files belonging to EroticFeel United Kingdom are registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, and the customer has the possibility of checking his/her status.

EroticFeel United Kingdom will keep customers data after the business relationship has ended, in order to meet the legal obligations required. In turn, EroticFeel United Kingdom will proceed to the cancellation of the data when no longer required for the purposes they were collected.

Information security

EroticFeel United Kingdom has employed all available systems, as well as technical and organizational measures, under the rules of protection of personal data to prevent their loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft.

However, the customer should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy

The data collected from all private communications between clients/users and EroticFeel United Kingdom will be treated with absolute confidentiality.

The information access is restricted by technological tools and by strict internal controls.

Links to Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other websites. We do not exercise control over third party websites.

These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you.

User rights

Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, users may exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the handling of their personal data under the terms set out in the current legislation, by sending a written communication to C/Azorín 140 or to [email protected] together with a copy of their identity document and/or passport and specifying the right exercised.

In any case, EroticFeel United Kingdom undertakes to eliminate the personal details collected when they have ceased to be necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected.

[email protected]