Privacy Policy

Extended information on Data Protection

The entity eCommProjects Internet S.L. complies with the privacy and personal data protection regulations in force in the UK and the European Union, particularly with regard to Regulation (EU) 679/2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and LO 3/2018, of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

The systems of eCommProjects Internet S.L. are designed in view of the importance of the fundamental rights of the persons whose information is processed, especially the right to privacy. To this end, the entity eCommProjects Internet S.L. also complies with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

In accordance with current legislation, in the context of Information Society Services, consent given by minors under the age of 13 shall not be considered valid under any circumstances. Authorisation by parents or legal guardians shall be required when such consent is given by minors between the ages of 13 and 18.

Under no circumstances will the entity eCommProjects Internet S.L. request information from minors concerning the socio-economic situation of their parents or guardians, or any other personal information that is not essential for the provision of services.

The following provides detailed information on data protection that individuals whose data are processed by eCommProjects Internet S.L. should be aware of.

Personal Data Controller

Personal data stored by eCommProjects Internet S.L. are responsibility of:

Personal data processed

The personal data subject to processing at eCommProjects Internet S.L. are:

Should any of these data not be provided by the data subject, the continuity of the relationship between the entity and the data subject may be impeded.

In any event, the personal data processed the entity only processes the minimum and essential data necessary to fulfil the relevant purpose. (See next section).

Purpose for which Personal Data is processed

At eCommProjects Internet S.L. we may process the information provided by data subjects for the purpose of:

Data retention periods

The personal data will be retained by eCommProjects Internet S.L. within the limits established by current legislation in relation to the services provided, for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and/or for as long as there are any legal obligations deriving from this relationship. At the end of this period, the data will be destroyed and only the data necessary for the exercise of possible future legal claims will be retained.

Legal grounds for processing data

The processing of your personal data by eCommProjects Internet S.L. is carried out pursuant to one or more of the following legal grounds:

Recipients of your personal data

The sharing of your personal data, when applicable to you as a customer or web user, will always be within the framework of a legitimate and contractually agreed transfer. These transfers will take place as long as they are necessary to provide the service contracted by the interested party or to improve their experience.

In addition, personal data may be transferred to other Integra Media Group companies in order to provide you with the best possible service. Provided that you also give your unambiguous and explicit consent, these companies may process your personal data in order to provide you with offers and promotional material.

The data collected by eCommProjects Internet S.L. about users of its website are as follows:

In this case, the company that may obtain your personal data, as it provides eCommProjects Internet S.L. with assistance in the maintenance of this website, is Integra Media Digital S.L. (part of the IntegraMedia Group).

If you would like to be informed about data controllers of other data subjects besides web users because you are a client, employee, supplier, etc., please contact us by email at the following address: [email protected]

No disclosure of data to third countries outside of the European Union is envisaged.

Profile development

At eCommProjects Internet S.L., automated profiling is carried out solely on the basis of data collected from web users. This allows the organisation to understand the typical characteristics of the site's users in order to offer a digital experience that is better suited to their needs.

Your Personal Data Rights

Interested parties have the right to receive confirmation of eCommProjects Internet S.L. whether or not their personal data is being processed. In addition, data subjects have the right to access their personal data, to request the rectification of inaccurate data or its deletion where appropriate. In certain circumstances, data subjects may also request the restriction of the processing of personal data and the transfer of such data to another entity.

In the event of exceptional circumstances affecting the data subject, they may also object to the processing of personal data by eCommProjects Internet S.L.. This shall result in the immediate termination of the processing of their personal information and, if the data subject so wishes, the destruction of such data.

In addition, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, the Information Commisioner's Office UK, whenever they consider that their data protection rights have been violated. More information is available at www.ico.org.uk.

Should a data subject wish to exercise any of their data protection rights, they should write to the eCommProjects Internet S.L. at the following postal address: C/Azorín 140, 24010 León, León (Spain).

If you require further information, you may send an email to the address [email protected] and request an exercise of personal data protection request form. Please note that in order to exercise these data protection rights, eCommProjects Internet S.L. has the right to verify the identity of the applicant.

The entity eCommProjects Internet S.L. reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time in response to any possible future developments.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 10 May 2021.

The best erotic products from our sex shop are at your fingertips

CLITORAL SUCKERS CLITORAL SUCKERS WOMEN'S EROTIC LINGERIE WOMEN'S EROTIC LINGERIE SEX TOYS FOR MEN SEX TOYS FOR MEN LUBES LUBES EROTIC TOYS EROTIC TOYS VIBRATORS VIBRATORS

SYSTEM_GEOWEB_TITLE

We have detected that you are browsing from a different location to the one that corresponds to this website. Please let us know which site you would like to visit.